Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa Lima Duarte is situated merely 6 minutes' walk from Church of Nossa Senhora do Rosario, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and a car park.
Cachoeira dos Macacos is 3.4 km away, and Cave of Rabbits is 3.3 km from this accommodation. The holiday home is nestled within 10 minutes' drive of natural attractions like Ibitipoca State Park. Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa is 2.8 km from Lago dos Espelhos.
Consisting of a balcony, the Lima Duarte property offers guests amenities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, an equipped kitchen is furnished with a dining table. This Lima Duarte property is within a few blocks of restaurant Espao Gastronomico Sol e Lua.
- Local attractions
- Church of Nossa Senhora do Rosario350 m
- Conceicao de Ibitipoca Church350 m
- Saua Turismo450 m
- Cachoeira dos Macacos3.4 km
- Ponte de Pedra3.4 km
- Macacos Waterfall2.7 km
- Lago dos Espelhos2.8 km
- Cave of Rabbits3.3 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha89 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa?
Guests of Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa?
Guests of Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Espao Gastronomico Sol e Lua (just 7 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Do Edinho E Da Simone Villa, be sure to explore Lima Duarte's main landmarks, including Cachoeira dos Macacos (3.4 km), Ibitipoca State Park (3.5 km), and Cave of Rabbits, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.